Work

Installed at
venue scale.

From a high school home stand to a full stadium bowl, indoors and out, every installation uses the same Foundation Chair, built to the same standard.

Pell City High School

01  /  275 seats

Pell City High School

Pell City, AlabamaFoundation ChairOutdoor stadium

A coordinated home-side installation for the Home of the Panthers.

View →

02  /  29,912 seats

Culture & Sports Center

Foundation ChairOutdoor stadium

A marquee-scale installation demonstrating broad seating coverage across a major outdoor sports environment.

View →

Culture & Sports Center
Lakeside Arts Performing Center

03  /  1,947 seats

Lakeside Arts Performing Center

Foundation ChairOpen-air performance

Old City Arts Performing Center

04  /  4,264 seats

Old City Arts Performing Center

Foundation ChairOpen-air performance

A bold, coordinated installation designed to complement a highly distinctive performance setting.

View →

05  /  4,544 seats

Sports Center

Foundation ChairIndoor arena

Professional presentation at competition scale.

View →

Sports Center
District Stadium

06  /  3,824 seats

District Stadium

Foundation ChairIndoor arena

West Coast College City Stadium

07  /  6,100 seats

West Coast College City Stadium

Foundation ChairUniversity facility

Fixed and retractable seating configurations serving a single university stadium.

View →

Index

By capacity.

VenueConfigurationSeats
Culture & Sports CenterOutdoor stadium29,912
West Coast College City StadiumUniversity facility6,100
Sports CenterIndoor arena4,544
Old City Arts Performing CenterOpen-air performance4,264
District StadiumIndoor arena3,824
Lakeside Arts Performing CenterOpen-air performance1,947
Pell City High SchoolOutdoor stadium275